Aiden Kim |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/17-18/2022 | vs | Washington College | Landon Strober | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
9/17-18/2022 | vs | Hamilton | Eric Stein | Lost 6-4, 2-6, 9-11 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | NEW YORK UNIVERSITY | Boren Zheng | Won 6-4, 6-1 | ||||
% | Feb 25, 2023 | at | Stevens | Andrew He | Lost 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | ||
% | Mar 06, 2023 | vs | #23 Carnegie Mellon University | William Wang | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | ||
Mar 08, 2023 | vs | Rochester | Rahul Ravi | Won 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 1-0 (10-8) | |||
Mar 08, 2023 | vs | Wheaton College | Williams, Jacob | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Mar 27, 2023 | at | TCNJ | H. Maitland-Carter | Lost 6-7 (4-7), 4-6 | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2023 | at | Washington College | Andre-Remi Jakobi | Lost 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | ||
%* | Apr 1, 2023 | at | Gettysburg | Michael Zayneh | Won 6-1, 7-5 | ||
%* | Apr 6, 2023 | #28 SWARTHMORE | Lalith Suresh | Won 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | |||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #8 Johns Hopkins | James Yu | Lost 5-7, 0-6 | ||
% | Apr 14, 2023 | #40 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | Ahun Vodela | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
%* | Apr 15, 2023 | at | Franklin & Marshall | Gonzalo Gentou | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
%* | Apr 18, 2023 | URSINUS | Will Oberholtzer | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
%* | Apr 22, 2023 | DICKINSON | Levi Veleanu | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
% | Apr 23, 2023 | vs | Mary Washington | Artis Hart | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
% | Apr 25, 2023 | FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | Gonzalo Gentou | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
% | Apr 27, 2023 | at | #21 Swarthmore | Max Lindstrom | - 3-6, 1-5, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/17-18/2022 | vs | Washington College | A. Ravichandran/Ryohei Kawai | Won 8-3/Abhinav Nallapareddy | |||
9/17-18/2022 | vs | Vassar | M Sondergaard Jensen/Benjamin Almquist | Won 8-6/James McKenzie | |||
9/17-18/2022 | vs | Hamilton | Nicolas Gritz/Gianni Esposito | Lost 4-8/Abhinav Nallapareddy | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | NEW YORK UNIVERSITY | Alex Lee / Boren Zheng | Lost 6-8 / Justin Minerva | ||||
% | Feb 25, 2023 | at | Stevens | Aashi Kulakarni / Vivek Harinarayan | Lost 1-8 / Justin Minerva | ||
% | Mar 06, 2023 | vs | #23 Carnegie Mellon University | Derek Wong / Akshay Joshi | Lost 1-8 / Justin Minerva | ||
Mar 08, 2023 | vs | Rochester | Surya Rajamani / Kenneth Lee | Won 8-5 / Max Beckwith | |||
Mar 08, 2023 | vs | Wheaton College | Williams, Jacob / Geisz, Joey | Won 8-6 / Justin Minerva | |||
%* | Mar 25, 2023 | MUHLENBERG | Eric Abbud / Isaac Shulman | Won 8-0 / Justin Minerva | |||
Mar 27, 2023 | at | TCNJ | Akul Telluri / Nick Matkiwsky | Lost 6-8 / Justin Minerva | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2023 | at | Washington College | Jack Fanshawe / Landon Strober | Lost 2-8 / Justin Minerva | ||
%* | Apr 1, 2023 | at | Gettysburg | Matt Rau / Michael Zayneh | Won 8-3 / Abhinav Nallapareddy | ||
%* | Apr 6, 2023 | #28 SWARTHMORE | Andres Fente / Max Pogorelov | Lost 3-8 / Abhinav Nallapareddy | |||
%* | Apr 8, 2023 | at | #8 Johns Hopkins | Daniel Ardila / Allen Gong | Lost 2-8 / Abhinav Nallapareddy | ||
Apr 20, 2023 | GOUCHER | Gabe Naftoly / Theo Lucke | Won 8-3 / Max Beckwith |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 4/27/2023