Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Alumnae
12:00 PM
28
29
30
31
1
at Cabrini
Final
W, 3-0

#18 Alvernia
Final
W, 2-0
2
Haverford Open
NTS

John Carroll
vs Eastern
Final
1 - 3

Rowan
vs (RV) Stevens
Final
0 - 3

Rowan
at Haverford
Final
1 - 3

Mary Washington
vs #10 Mary Washington
Final
3 - 0

No. 20 Arcadia
Final
L, 2-1

(RV) Stevens
at Haverford
Final
3 - 1

#10 Mary Washington
vs #16 Eastern
Final
3 - 2
3
John Carroll
at Haverford
Final
1 - 3

(RV) Stevens
vs #16 Eastern
Final
2 - 3

Rowan
vs John Carroll
Final
1 - 3

Mary Washington
vs Stevens
Final
3 - 1

Rowan
vs #16 Eastern
Final
0 - 3

#10 Mary Washington
at Haverford
Final
3 - 0

York (Pa.)
Final
W, 2-1
4
5
6
Elizabethtown
Final
W, 3-2

Cabrini
Final
W, 3-1

vs No. 11 Messiah
@ Rosemont, Pa.
Final
W, 2-1
7
8
9
Alumnae Open
NTS

Alumni Open
NTS

Wilkes
Final
W, 3-0

at Swarthmore Invitational
10:00 AM

at Eastern
Final
W, 5-3

vs (RV) Elizabethtown
@ St. Davids, Pa.
Final
W, 1-0

at Lebanon Valley
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Penn State Berks
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Swarthmore Invitational
9:00 AM

Catholic
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
11
12
at Eastern
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Immaculata
Final
W, 7-3
13
Stevens
Final
W, 1-0

Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 2-0

Immaculata
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
Main Line Invitational
1st/2

Main Line Invitational
1st/3

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Catholic
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1
16
Penn
L, 37-38/3

Penn
W, 63/7-62/8

Alumni
TBA

vs Widener
@ at Aston, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

at Rowan
Final
L, 3-1

St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 1-0

vs Salisbury
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 2-0
17
Malgudi Cricket Club
L, 111-131/7
18
19
20
Muhlenberg
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

Muhlenberg
Final
L, 3-1

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 1-0

at Scranton
Final - OT
W, 1-0
21
22
23
British Officers Cricket Club
12:00 PM

vs ITA Southeast Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-2

at #13 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-0

Franklin & Marshall
2nd half - 00:29
3-2

vs Moravian
@ Lancaster, Pa.
20-25,25-18,8-3
1-1

at Franklin & Marshall
2nd half - 45:00
1-0
24
Temple
12:00 PM

vs ITA Southeast Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA
25
vs ITA Southeast Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA
26
27
Widener
4:00 PM

at Misericordia
7:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
28
29
at Paul Short Run
9:30 AM

vs ITA Atlantic South Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA
30
at Dickinson Long/Short Invitational
11:00 AM

vs ITA Atlantic South Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA

(RV) Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

No. 11 Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

Arcadia
4:00 PM

at (RV) Gettysburg
7:00 PM