2018 Haverford College Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown/High School
1 Dylan Slack full bio Dylan Slack G 5-10 Jr. San Rafael, Calif. / Marin Academy
2 Rob McLallen full bio Rob McLallen M 5-9 Jr. Vienna, Va. / James Madison
3 Garret Trucksess full bio Garret Trucksess A 5-9 Jr. Perkasie, Pa. / Germantown Academy
4 Jack Sollee full bio Jack Sollee A 6-0 Sr. Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends School
5 Charlie Russ full bio Charlie Russ M 6-0 So. Houston, Texas / Phillips Exeter Academy
6 Joe Weisberg full bio Joe Weisberg G 5-10 Fy. Plantation, Fla. / American Heritage
7 Stephen DeLeo full bio Stephen DeLeo A 6-3 Jr. Middletown, R.I. / Moses Brown School
8 Kevin Goshorn full bio Kevin Goshorn M 5-7 Sr. New York, N.Y. / New Hampton School
10 Dylan Silverman full bio Dylan Silverman D 6-0 Sr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Palmetto
11 Ben Forde full bio Ben Forde D 5-9 Jr. Vienna, Va. / Gonzaga College HS
12 Zack Cohen full bio Zack Cohen M 6-4 Jr. Lutherville, Md. / Gilman School
13 Griffin Brooks full bio Griffin Brooks D 6-0 So. Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
14 Justin Brendel full bio Justin Brendel M 5-11 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. / Whitefield Academy
15 Jeremy Akin full bio Jeremy Akin D 6-1 So. Greensboro, N.C. / Greensboro Day School
16 Ryan Tetro full bio Ryan Tetro M 5-11 Jr. Williamsville, N.Y. / Taft School
17 Jake Ephron full bio Jake Ephron LSM 5-9 Jr. Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside School
18 Jonathan Frost full bio Jonathan Frost D 6-3 Fy. Pewaukee, Wisc. / Arrowhead
19 Quinn Glabicki full bio Quinn Glabicki D 6-0 Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / The Kiski School
20 Brendan Narko full bio Brendan Narko D 6-1 So. Chicago, Ill. / Saint Ignatius College Preparatory
21 Han Mahle full bio Han Mahle M 5-7 Jr. Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
22 Connor Braun full bio Connor Braun A 6-2 So. Medfield, Mass. / The Roxbury Latin School
23 Gabe Moon full bio Gabe Moon D 6-0 So. Newtown, Pa. / George School
24 Matt Culkin full bio Matt Culkin LSM 5-9 Fy. Virginia Beach, Va. / Bishop Sullivan Catholic
25 Ben Frost full bio Ben Frost M 6-4 Jr. Pewaukee, Wisc. / Arrowhead
26 Rob Carpenter full bio Rob Carpenter D 5-9 Sr. Mountain View, Calif. / Mountain View
27 Zach Cole full bio Zach Cole A 6-1 Sr. East Aurora, N.Y. / Nichols School
28 Will Fox full bio Will Fox G 5-8 Jr. Wilmette, Ill. / Loyola Academy
29 Ethan Donlon full bio Ethan Donlon G 5-8 Fy. Concord, N.H. / Concord
30 Ben Fujinaga full bio Ben Fujinaga M 5-5 Fy. Seattle, Wash. / The Overlake School
31 Isaac Krier full bio Isaac Krier A 5-11 Sr. Sherborn, Mass. / The Roxbury Latin School
32 Chandler Todd full bio Chandler Todd D 6-1 Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
33 Kyle Buseck full bio Kyle Buseck G 5-9 So. Boca Grande, Fla. / Western Reserve Academy
35 Colby Ferrigno full bio Colby Ferrigno D 5-9 Fy. Brookline, Mass. / Brookline
36 Grayson Hamrick full bio Grayson Hamrick D 5-10 Fy. Gilbertsville, Pa. / Boyertown Area
37 James Forse full bio James Forse A 6-0 Sr. Chestnut Hill, Mass. / Groton School
38 Max Ellis full bio Max Ellis LSM 5-11 Sr. Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
40 Noah Quinn full bio Noah Quinn A 6-0 Sr. Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier Township
41 Mitch Hagan full bio Mitch Hagan M 5-9 Sr. Tewksbury, N.J. / Rutgers Preparatory
42 Patrick Girard full bio Patrick Girard M 5-10 Sr. Avondale Estates, Ga. / St. Pius X
43 Noah Hollander full bio Noah Hollander A 5-7 So. Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry
44 Brian Geffroy full bio Brian Geffroy M 6-1 Fy. Chevy Chase, Md. / St. Albans School
45 Anthony Vizzoni full bio Anthony Vizzoni LSM 5-7 Fy. Bridgewater, N.J. / Bridgewater-Raritan Regional