Year | Coach | Overall Place | Foil | Epee | Sabre |
2021 | Chris Spencer | Canceled | N/A | N/A | N/A |
2020 | Chris Spencer | 4th | 3rd | 7th | 6th |
2019 | Chris Spencer | 4th | 4th | 7th | 2nd |
2018 | Chris Spencer | 4th | 5th | 6th | 2nd |
2017 | Chris Spencer | 3rd | 4th | 3rd | 1st |
2016 | Chris Spencer | 4th | 8th | 3rd | 4th |
2015 | Chris Spencer | 5th | 4th | 5th | 5th |
2014 | Chris Spencer | 3rd | 2nd | 6th | 6th |
2013 | Chris Spencer | 3rd | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd |
2012 | Chris Spencer | 1st | 1st | 2nd | 8th |
2011 | Chris Spencer | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 2nd |
2010 | Chris Spencer | 1st | 1st | ||
2009 | Chris Spencer | 3rd NEIFC | |||
2008 | Chris Spencer | ||||
2007 | Dave Littell | 1st | 1st | ||
2006 | Dave Littell | 3rd | 3rd | 2nd | |
2005 | Dave Littell | 2nd | 2nd | 1st | |
2004 | Dave Littell | 1st | 4th | 4th | 1st |
2003 | Dave Littell | ||||
2002 | Dave Littell | 7th | |||
2001 | Jim Murray | ||||
2000 | Jim Murray | 4th | 2nd | ||
1999 | Jim Murray | 7th | 2nd | ||
1998 | Jim Murray | 1st | |||
1997 | Jim Murray | 3rd | 2nd | 3rd | 8th |
1996 | Jim Murray | ||||
1995 | Jim Murray | ||||
1994 | Jim Murray | 7th | |||
1993 | Jim Murray | ||||
1992 | Jim Murray | 2nd | |||
1991 | Jim Murray | ||||
1990 | Jim Murray | 4th | |||
1989 | Jim Murray | ||||
1988 | Jim Murray | 5th | |||
1987 | Jim Murray | 3rd | 1st | ||
1986 | Jim Murray | ||||
1985 | Jim Murray | ||||
1984 | Jim Murray | 4th | 1st | ||
1983 | Jim Murray | 1st | 1st | 1st | |
1982 | Jim Murray | 4th | |||
1981 | Henri Gordon | 6th | |||
1980 | Henri Gordon | 4th | |||
1979 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1978 | Henri Gordon | 8th | 6th | 8th | 8th |
1977 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1976 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1975 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1974 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1973 | Henri Gordon | 7th | 6th | 3rd | 7th |
1972 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1971 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1970 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1969 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1968 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1967 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1966 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1965 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1964 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1963 | Henri Gordon | 4th | 3rd | ||
1962 | Henri Gordon | 2nd | |||
1961 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1960 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1959 | Henri Gordon | 1st | |||
1958 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1957 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1956 | Henri Gordon | ||||
1955 | Henri Gordon | 4th | |||
1954 | Henri Gordon | 2nd | 1st | ||
1953 | Henri Gordon | 2nd | 1st | 1st | |
1952 | Henri Gordon | 2nd | 1st | ||
1951 | Henri Gordon |
Foil Medalists at MACFA
2020: Jack Leighninger (3rd)
2018: Yan Yan Xie (3rd)
2015: Max Findley (4th)
2014: Max Findley (2nd), Baptiste Teyssier (6th)
2013: Baptiste Teyssier (4th), Sam Levinson (8th)
2012: Max Findley (2nd)
2000: S.I. Newhouse (4th)
1999: Shalabh Rustogi (3rd)
1998: Shalabh Rustogi (5th)
1997: Phil Perilstein (4th), Nick Vaccaro (6th)
1996: Phil Perilstein (4th)
1984: John Bracker (2nd)
1983: John Bracker (1st)
1955: David Greene (2nd)
Epee Medalists at MACFA
2020: Kadan Lottick (2nd)
2019: Kadan Lottick (3rd)
2018: Kadan Lottick (3rd)
2017: Eric Gardner (1st)
2016: Eric Gardner (3rd), Jake Bassinder (3rd)
2015: Eric Gardner (3rd)
2014: Eric Gardner (1st)
2012: Andrew Bostick (1st)
2011: James Nieuwland (1st), Andrew Bostick (2nd), Remy Olson (t-3rd)
2006: Arjun Tasker (4th)
2005: Colin Sullivan (4th), Arjun Tasker (6th)
2004: Colin Sullivan (3rd), Arjun Tasker (7th)
2000: Asa Hopkins (2nd)
1999: Nathan Doty (t-3rd), Asa Hopkins (t-3rd)
1998: Nathan Doty (3rd),
1997: Kurt Fink (3rd)
1994: Jonathan Wax (1st), Eric Shaw (7th)
1988: Chris Edwards (2nd)
1984: Geoff Tombaugh (2nd)
Sabre Medalists at MACFA
2019: David Parker (5th)
2018: John Hare (5th)
2017: John Hare (2nd)
2016: Gabriel Braun (3rd)
2013: Aaron Ruby (2nd)
2012: Linus Marco (8th)
2011: Aaron Ruby (3rd), Oliver Elbert (6th)
2006: Chris Flanders (1st)
2005: Chris Flanders (1st), William Gardner-Mims (4th)
2004: Chris Flanders (2nd), Antonio Pagan (6th), William Gardner-Mims (7th)
1996: Matt Lessinger (1st), Andrew Buchsbaum (7th), Robert Yim (8th)
1994: Matt Lessinger (6th), Jason Kunreuther (9th)
1988: Jim Southworth (3rd), Max Weissman (4th)
1987: Jim Southworth (finalist), Jim Karp (finalist)
1983: Steven Kopits (1st), Andy Wixom (2nd)
1981: Steven Kopits (finalist)
1955: William Masland (2nd), J. David Beattly (3rd)