Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Men's Basketball All-Time Honors

NCAA All-American
1977: Dick Voith (first team)

NCAA Postgraduate Scholar
1977: Dick Voith
1967: Michael Bratman
1966: Hunter Rawlings

Rhodes Scholars
1964: Richard M. Cooper
1936: Francis C. Evans
1925: Owen B. Rhoads

NCAA Statistical Champion
1943-44: George Montgomery, Jr. (points per game)

MAC South Player of the Year
1976-77: Dick Voith
1974-75: Dick Voith
1965-66: Hunter Rawlings

Centennial Conference Rookie of the Year
2015-16: Joe Scibelli

MAC South Rookie of the Year
1991-92: Jamal Elliott

All-Centennial Conference Team
2019-20: Jesse Turkson (first team)
2018-19: Joe Scibelli (first team)
2014-15: Matt Sherman (honorable mention)
2013-14: Brett Cohen (second team)
2012-13: Cam Baker (honorable mention), Brett Cohen (honorable mention)
2011-12: Ian Goldberg (first team)
2010-11: Ian Goldberg (second team), Cameron Baker (honorable mention), Sam Permutt (honorable mention)
2009-10: Sam Permutt (honorable mention)
2008-09: Greg Rosnick (honorable mention)
2007-08: Chas Thomas (honorable mention)
2006-07: Ray Brown (second team), Chaz Thomas (second team)
2005-06: Johnny Elefterakis (second team)
2004-05: Mark Gabriel (first team), Johnny Elefterakis (second team), Jeremy Bass (honorable mention)
2003-04: Jeremy Bass (second team), Mark Gabriel (honorable mention
2002-03: Mark Gabriel (honorable mention)
1997-98: Mukul Kanabar (second team)
1995-96: Jamal Elliott (first team), Chris Guiton (second team)
1994-95: Chris Guiton (first team)

All-Middle Atlantic Conference
1980-81: Mike Racke (first team, South East Division)
1979-80: Mike Racke (first team, South East Division)
1978-79: Mike Racke (first team, South East Division)
1977-78: Mike Racke (honorable mention, South East Division)
1976-77: Dick Voith (first team, South East Division)
1975-76: Dick Voith (first team, South East Division), Dave Stubbs (second team, South East Division)
1974-75: Dick Voith (first team, South East Division), Dave Stubbs (honorable mention, South Division)
1973-74: Dave Stubbs (honorable mention, South Division)
1968-69: Bruce Iacobucci (honorable mention, South Division)
1965-66: Hunter Rawlings (first team, South Division), Walt Whitman (second team, South Division)
1964-65: Hunter Rawlings (second team, South Division)
1963-64: Hunter Rawlings (honorable mention, South Division)
1961-62: Bill Erb (honorable mention, South Division)
1956-57: Harry Allen (second team, South Division), Gene Hudson (second team, South Division)
1955-56: Phil D’Arrigo (first team, South Division)
1954-55: Phil D’Arrigo (first team, South Division)

All-ECAC
1980-81: Mike Racke

Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll
2019-20: Jack Cork, Stephen Flanders, Justin Heidig, Jonathan Lang, Josh Love, Grayson Roth, Michael Wiper
2018-19: Jack Cork, Kyle Goldfarb, Jonathan Lang, Josh Radin, Grayson Roth, Joe Scibelli, Jesse Turkson
2017-18: Jack Cork, Jeremy Evans, Joe Scibelli
2016-17: Jeremy Evans, Chris Glazer, Joe Scibelli, Matt Sherman, Sam Stogdon
2015-16: Jeremy Evans, Matt Sherman, Henry Stevens, Justin Winkler
2014-15: James Levine, Matt Sherman, Henry Stevens, Justin Winkler
2013-14: Louis Cipriano, Brett Cohen, James Levine, Henry Stevens, Justin Winkler
2012-13: Louis Cipriano, Geoff Hartmann, James Levine, Eli Schwarz
2011-12: Louis Cipriano, Bo Fridell, Ian Goldberg, Geoff Hartmann, Joel Michel, Eli Schwarz
2010-11: Bo Friddell, Ian Goldberg, Sam Permutt, El Schwarz
2009-10: Doug Edelman, Bo Friddell, Michael Gabriel, Sam Permutt
2008-09: Doug Edelman, Dave Nowacki, Sam Permutt, Greg Rosnick, Alex Schwada
2007-08: Brent Anderson, Ray Panek, Greg Rosnick, Alex Schwada
2006-07: Brent Anderson, Mike Fratangelo, David Nowacki, Ray Panek
2005-06: Johnny Elefterakis, Jason Polykoff
2004-05: Johnny Elefterakis, Adam Shapiro, Matt Stein
2003-04: Matt Stein
2002-03: Cam Scribner, Matt Stein
2001-02: Grey Ley, Chris Liu, Cam Scribner
2000-01: Kevin Gregory, Colston Jones, Greg Ley, Cam Scribner
1998-99: Colston Jones
1997-98: Phin Barnes, Andy Koplik
1996-97: Phin Barnes, Ed Piskorski
1995-96: Phin Barnes

Middle Atlantic Conference All-Academic Team
1992-93: Dustin Ballard, Brett Koplan, Gabe O’Malley
1990-91: Eric Rosand

Philadelphia Inquirer Academic All-Area
2018-19: Joe Scibelli
2016-17: Matt Sherman
2013-14: Brett Cohen
2011-12: Ian Goldberg
2007-08: Chaz Thomas
2006-07: Mike Fratangelo
2005-06: Johnny Elefterakis, Jason Polykoff

Centennial Conference All-Sportsmanship Team
2019-20: Grayson Roth
2018-19: Kyle Goldfarb
2017-18: Jeremy Evans
2016-17: Kofi Kwakwa
2015-16: Jeremy Evans
2014-15: Justin Winkler
2013-14: Henry Stevens
2012-13: Sean Bernhard
2011-12: Brett Cohen
2010-11: Adrian Sills-Takyi

Varsity Cup
2005: Mark Gabriel
1996: Jamal Elliott
1996: Chris Guiton
1977: Dick Voith
1976: Dave Pyke
1975: David Engel
1972: Ken Farshtey
1972: Bruce Garton
1970: Bruce Iacobucci
1969: Stan "Skip" Jarocki
1966: Hunter Rawlings
1960: Harris David
1952: Don Broadbelt
1940: Dick Beeler
1936: Bill Tiernan

Gregory Kannerstein ’63 Award
2005: Matt Stein
2000: Tim Mulvaney
1998: Phineas Barnes
1993: Jon Fetterolf
1992: Jeremy Edwards
1989: Bobby Rue
1973: Bill O'Neill

Stephen G. Cary ’37 Award
2011: Sam Permutt
2009: Greg Rosnick
2001: Jim Haney

A.W. Haddleton Award
2011: Adrian Sills-Takyi
2005: Noor Ali
2003: Chris Hancock
2001: Colston Jones
1998: Jeff Smith
1996: Ben Williams
1995: Tom Mulhern
1992: Tom Leamon
1982:  Lee Meyers
1979: Jordan Kerber
1978: Lee Dresie
1974: John Mueller
1964: Murray Levin
1963: Greg Kannerstein
1956: Pierre Clavel

Archibald MacIntosh ’21 Award
2006: David Nowacki
1978: Paul Forshay
1968: Ron Norris
1967: Don Thompson

Watson Fellowship
1995: Stephen Leonard
1974: John Mueller
1973: William O'Neill