Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Penn St.-Abington | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-0 | |
vs. Penn St.-Abington | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Rowan | Final | W, 7-2 | |
vs. Rowan | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-3 | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Brandeis @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 8-2 | |
vs. Denison @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Franciscan @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 22-1 | |
vs. Hood @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Westfield St. @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-3 | |
vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Suffolk @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 8-6 | |
vs. TCNJ @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Cabrini | Postponed |
|
|
at Cabrini | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 21 | vs. Eastern | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Eastern | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-1 | ||
Thu. 28 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Washington College * | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final - 10 innings | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Thu. 4 | at Gwynedd-Mercy | Final | L, 8-7 | |
at Gwynedd-Mercy | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
vs. McDaniel * | Final - 10 innings | L, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 9 | vs. Widener | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-3 | |
vs. Widener | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 13 | at Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 16 | at Ursinus * | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 20 | at Swarthmore * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | |
at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Cabrini | Cancelled |
|
|
at Ursinus * | Final - 14 innings | W, 10-5 | ||
at Cabrini | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 25 | vs. Arcadia | Postponed | ||
vs. Arcadia | Postponed | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Tue. 30 | vs. Arcadia | Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. McDaniel @ Allentown, Pa. | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament First Round | ||||
vs. Washington College @ Muhlenberg | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Muhlenberg | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Centennial Conference tournament | ||||
vs. Washington College @ Muhlenberg | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
vs. Washington College @ Muhlenberg | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament - Championship Game | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Salve Regina @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
vs. Simmons @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Wittenberg @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Dot Richardson Spring Games | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Mount Ida @ Clermont, Florida | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Millikin @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Farmingdale State @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 6-5 | |
vs. Juniata @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Dot Richardson Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.) | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Arcadia | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | |
vs. Arcadia | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-1 | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Penn St.-Berks | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Penn St.-Berks | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Thu. 27 | at Rowan | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | |
at Rowan | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
Thu. 3 | vs. Washington College * | Final | L, 8-4 | |
vs. Washington College * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 6 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Dickinson * | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Thu. 10 | at Widener | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Widener | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Frank. & Marshall * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Frank. & Marshall * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 19 | at McDaniel * | Final - 9 innings | L, 3-2 | |
at McDaniel * | Final - 10 innings | W, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 21 | at Eastern | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 24 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Swarthmore * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Sun. 27 | at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
May | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. McDaniel @ Allentown, Pa. | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
at Muhlenberg % | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Muhlenberg % | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) % @ Montclair, N.J. | Final | W, 6-2 | |
NCAA Tournament | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Montclair St. % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
NCAA Tournament; Montclair, N.J. | ||||
vs. Farmingdale State % @ Montclair, N.J. | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
NCAA Tournament | ||||
Sun. 11 | at Montclair St. % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
NCAA Regional Final | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Ohio Northern @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 9-6 | ||
Mon. 9 | vs. Manhattanville @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-3 | |
vs. Salve Regina @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. Millikin @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Berry @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Wittenberg @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Hood @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Westfield St. @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Moravian @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | L, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 19 | vs. Eastern | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Eastern | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 24 | at Washington College * | Final - 8 innings | W, 11-6 | |
at Washington College * | Final - 5 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 29 | vs. Dickinson * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 9-5 | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Widener | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
Sat. 11 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 13-6 | |
at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 14 | at Ursinus * | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | |
at Ursinus * | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Arcadia | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Arcadia | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | at Swarthmore * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Thu. 23 | at Alvernia | Final | W, 9-3 | |
at Alvernia | Final | T, 8-8 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Gettysburg % @ Westminster, Md. (McDaniel) | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Muhlenberg % @ Westminster, Md. (McDaniel) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
vs. Gettysburg @ Westminster, Md. (McDaniel) | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. #3 Washington (Mo.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-0 | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. #21 Moravian @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Millsaps @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Meredith @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | |
vs. #10 Alfred @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Marywood @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Manhattanville @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 9-6 | |
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Thu. 17 | at Eastern | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | |
at Eastern (Pa.) | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. Immaculata | Final | W, 2-0 | |
vs. Immaculata | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Sat. 26 | at McDaniel * | Final | L, 11-10 | |
at McDaniel * | Final - 9 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 29 | vs. Washington College * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | |
vs. Washington College * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Thu. 31 | vs. #18 Rowan | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
vs. #18 Rowan | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at Dickinson * | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Sun. 10 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Arcadia | Final | W, 11-5 | |
at Arcadia | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 14 | at Widener | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Widener | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
Tue. 19 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Alvernia | Final | W, 7-2 | |
vs. Alvernia | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
vs. Swarthmore * | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 30 | at Gettysburg * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
May | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Washington College % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
vs. McDaniel % @ Chestertown, Md. | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Gettysburg % @ Chestertown, Md. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
at Washington College % | Final - 9 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
at Washington College % | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. #2 Salisbury % @ Norfolk, Va. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
NCAA Regional | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. St. Vincent % @ Norfolk, Va. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
NCAA Regional | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. #2 Salisbury % @ Norfolk, Va. | Final | L, 5-1 | |
NCAA Regional | ||||
vs. #2 Salisbury % @ Norfolk, Va. | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
NCAA Regional | ||||
Fri. 20 | at #11 Messiah % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
NCAA Super Regional | ||||
Sun. 22 | at #11 Messiah % | Final | W, 6-5 | |
NCAA Super Regional | ||||
at #11 Messiah % | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
NCAA Super Regional Final | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Catholic @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Elizabethtown @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. #17 Moravian @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Oneonta St. @ Leesburg, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Husson @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Bates @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Heidelberg @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Drew @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs. Lebanon Valley | Final | L, 7-4 | |
vs. Lebanon Valley | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Thu. 30 | at #6 Rowan | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at #6 Rowan | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-1 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
at Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 8-3 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-2 | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 13 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 18 | at Ursinus * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
at Ursinus * | Final | W, 13-9 | ||
Sun. 23 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 9-2 | |
at Washington College * | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. McDaniel * | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. (RV) Rowan @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | W, 5-2 | |
vs. Skidmore @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Mon. 12 | vs. Marietta @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Beloit @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Salve Regina @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-3 | |
vs. St. Norbert @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. Susquehanna @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-2 | |
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Eastern Connecticut State @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final - 9 innings | W, 9-8 | |
vs. TCNJ @ Osceola, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 19-3 | ||
Tue. 27 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Sat. 31 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Immaculata | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Immaculata | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
Sat. 7 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Eastern | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | |
vs. Eastern | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Tue. 17 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Dickinson * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 24 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 28 | at McDaniel * | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-4 | |
at McDaniel * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. McDaniel % @ Gettysburg, Pa. | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Washington College % @ Gettysburg | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
at Gettysburg % | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-6 | ||
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Gettysburg % | Cancelled | ||
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Plymouth St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Mass.-Boston @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 10-6 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Marietta @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Beloit @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Keene State @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. William Paterson @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. U. of New England @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 12-6 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Wooster @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Immaculata | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Immaculata | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Cabrini | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Cabrini | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 26 | at Arcadia | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | |
at Arcadia | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Washington College * | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | |
vs. Washington College * | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 4 | vs. Lebanon Valley | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Lebanon Valley | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Tue. 9 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. Neumann | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Neumann | Final - 8 innings | W, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
vs. Dickinson * | Final - 9 innings | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 16 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Thu. 18 | at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final - 8 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Ursinus * | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-1 | |
at Ursinus * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Swarthmore % | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Dickinson % | Final - 8 innings | L, 1-0 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Swarthmore % | Final | W, 16-11 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
vs. Dickinson % | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. #20 Carthage @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-1 | |
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-0 | ||
Mon. 9 | vs. Case Western Reserve @ Minneola, Fla. | Final | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Husson @ Minneola, Fla. | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. #25 Manhattanville @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Lesley @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 12-4 | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Geneva @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 17-2 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Alfred @ Leesburg, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-3 | |
vs. DeSales @ Leesburg, Fla. | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Tue. 17 | vs. Penn State Brandywine | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Penn State Brandywine | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 19 | at Immaculata | Cancelled |
|
|
at Immaculata | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 24 | vs. Cabrini | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Cabrini | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 26 | vs. Arcadia | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Arcadia | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28 | at McDaniel * | Cancelled |
|
|
at McDaniel * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 31 | at Washington College * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Washington College * | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Moravian | Cancelled |
|
|
at Moravian | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 4 | at Messiah | Cancelled |
|
|
at Messiah | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 7 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Muhlenberg * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 11 | at Dickinson * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Dickinson * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 14 | vs. Swarthmore * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Swarthmore * | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 16 | at (RV) Rowan | Cancelled |
|
|
at (RV) Rowan | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 18 | vs. Gettysburg * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Gettysburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 21 | vs. Ursinus * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Ursinus * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 25 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Franklin & Marshall * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 28 | at TBA % | Cancelled |
|
|
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | at TBA % | Cancelled |
|
|
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 2 | at TBA % | Cancelled |
|
|
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Muhlenberg | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | |
vs. Muhlenberg | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. York (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. (The Spring Games) | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-3 | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Messiah @ Clermont, Fla. (The Spring Games) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Clermont, Fla. (The Spring Games) | Final | L, 11-7 | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Clermont, Fla. (The Spring Games) | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-1 | |
vs. Penn State Berks @ Clermont, Fla. (The Spring Games) | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Bluffton @ Clermont, Fla. (The Spring Games) | Final | W, 9-4 | |
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Clermont, Fla. (The Spring Games) | Final | L, 17-6 | ||
vs. Wittenberg @ Clermont, Fla. (The Spring Games) | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Legends Way Fields | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Cabrini | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Cabrini | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. Penn State Brandywine | Final | W, 7-5 | |
vs. Penn State Brandywine | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 25 | at Immaculata | Postponed |
|
|
at Immaculata | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 30 | at #19 Rowan | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at #19 Rowan | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Arcadia | Final | L, 11-7 | |
vs. Arcadia | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
Sat. 2 | at (RV) Moravian | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at (RV) Moravian | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Sat. 9 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
at Dickinson * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Washington College * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Go4theGoal Game - Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer | ||||
vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Go4theGoal Game - Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final - 8 innings | W, 6-5 | |
vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Swarthmore * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
at Swarthmore * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 30 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. John Carroll @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Sports Complex) | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Drew @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Sports Complex) | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Rockford @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Sports Complex) | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Sports Complex) | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Lee County Sports Complex) | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Grove City @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Lee County Sports Complex) | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. John Carroll @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Sports Complex) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Alverno @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Sports Complex) | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Potsdam @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Sports Complex) | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Clark (Mass.) @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Sports Complex) | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Cabrini | Final | W, 15-4 | |
at Cabrini | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Eastern | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Eastern | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-5 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Arcadia | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Arcadia | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-4 | ||
Thu. 23 | at Penn State Brandywine | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-2 | |
at Penn State Brandywine | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. MIT | Final | L, 11-3 | |
Go4theGoal Game - Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer | ||||
vs. MIT | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
Go4theGoal Game - Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer | ||||
Thu. 30 | at Widener | Final - 8 innings | L, 9-7 | |
at Widener | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at McDaniel * | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-4 | |
at McDaniel * | Final - 6 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
Tue. 4 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Mental Health Awareness Game | ||||
vs. Washington College * | Final - 8 innings | T, 4-4 | ||
Called due to darkness after 8 full innings | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 11 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Play With Pride Game | ||||
vs. Dickinson * | Final - 9 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
Play With Pride Game | ||||
Tue. 18 | at Muhlenberg * | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-2 | |
at Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Springfield @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Ballfields) | Final | L, 4-3 | |
The Spring Games | ||||
vs. Suffolk @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Ballfields) | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-5 | ||
The Spring Games | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. U. of New England @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road Athletic Complex) | Final | W, 9-2 | |
The Spring Games | ||||
vs. Beloit @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road Athletic Complex) | Final | W, 11-5 | ||
The Spring Games | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Catholic @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road Athletic Complex) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
The Spring Games | ||||
vs. #7 Case Western Reserve @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road Athletic Complex) | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
The Spring Games | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Lasell @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow) | Final | L, 6-4 | |
The Spring Games | ||||
vs. Hamilton @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow) | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
The Spring Games | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Susquehanna @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Ballfields) | Final | W, 5-2 | |
The Spring Games | ||||
vs. Juniata @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Ballfields) | Final | W, 14-10 | ||
The Spring Games | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Immaculata | Final | L, 8-7 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Arcadia | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Arcadia | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. #13 Rowan | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-0 | |
vs. #13 Rowan | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Tue. 26 | at Eastern | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-3 | |
at Eastern | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. McDaniel * | Final - 9 innings | W, 8-7 | |
Play With Pride Game | ||||
vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Play With Pride Game | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Senior Day/Faculty & Staff Appreciation Day | ||||
vs. Gettysburg * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Senior Day/Faculty & Staff Appreciation Day | ||||
Tue. 9 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 8-3 | |
vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Halted game resumed on April 18 | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Dickinson * | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Sun. 14 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 16-12 | |
at Washington College * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Tue. 16 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. Cabrini | Final | L, 10-3 | |
Sat. 20 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Ursinus * | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-1 |