Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Cabrini | Final | L, 18-12 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. St. Lawrence @ Brunswick School; Greenwich, Conn. | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Thu. 7 | vs. York (Pa.) | Final | W, 14-8 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Denison | Final - 3OT | L, 10-9 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Skidmore | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Trinity (Conn.) | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 23 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 12-5 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Washington College * | Final | L, 11-10 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 9-8 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Sat. 20 | at Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Wed. 24 | at Ursinus * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. No. 6 Cabrini | Final | L, 17-4 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Eastern | Final | L, 8-7 | |
Sat. 8 | at York (Pa.) | Final | L, 13-4 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | Final | W, 16-3 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Manhasset HS; N. Hempstead, N.Y. | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Tue. 18 | vs. Trinity (Conn.) | Final - OT | L, 9-8 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. No. 19 Gettysburg * | Final | L, 10-4 | |
Wed. 26 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 14-5 | |
Sat. 29 | at McDaniel * | Final | L, 13-11 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 14-6 | |
Wed. 9 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 11-8 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | L, 12-5 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Sat. 26 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 7-5 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 21 | at #7 Cabrini | Final | L, 16-5 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. (RV) Eastern | Final | L, 11-8 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | Final | W, 18-6 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. FDU-Florham | Final | W, 13-6 | |
Wed. 11 | at Gwynedd Mercy | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. #16 York (Pa.) | Final | L, 15-4 | |
Sat. 21 | at #5 Gettysburg * | Final | L, 14-3 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Washington College * | Final - OT | L, 8-7 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. McDaniel * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Sat. 18 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 14-5 | |
Wed. 22 | at #12 Ursinus * | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 14-8 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. #15 Cabrini | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Sun. 28 | vs. Randolph-Macon | Final | W, 5-4 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Stockton | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Sun. 6 | at FDU-Florham | Final | W, 18-3 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Gwynedd Mercy | Final | W, 15-2 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Wooster | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at #15 Stevens | Final | L, 9-2 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. #10 Gettysburg * | Final | L, 12-4 | |
Wed. 30 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. (RV) Dickinson * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Wed. 13 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 14-5 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. #18 Ursinus * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Sat. 30 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | at #8 Cabrini | Final | L, 13-10 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Eastern | Final | W, 7-6 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Stockton | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Sat. 4 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Wed. 8 | at Gwynedd Mercy | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 11 | at #8 York (Pa.) | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Stevens | Final | L, 11-6 | |
Game played at Saint Joseph's | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 14-6 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at (RV) Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 11-3 | |
Sat. 8 | at #6 Dickinson * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Wed. 12 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. (RV) Gettysburg * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 22 | at #19 Ursinus * | Final - OT | W, 9-8 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 11-10 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. #7 Cabrini | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Sat. 24 | at Eastern | Final | W, 10-6 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Stockton | Final | W, 9-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Randolph-Macon @ Baltimore, Md. | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Roger Williams | Final | W, 13-7 | |
Sat. 17 | at #17 Stevens | Final | L, 18-5 | |
Sat. 24 | at McDaniel * | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Wed. 28 | at (RV) Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. #10 Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 13-9 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. #9 Dickinson * | Final | L, 12-7 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 9-7 | |
Sat. 14 | at #4 Gettysburg * | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 2 | at #3 Gettysburg % | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Centennial Conference Semifinal | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 16 | at #8 Cabrini | Final | L, 19-3 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Eastern | Final | L, 8-7 | |
Wed. 27 | at Stockton | Final | L, 16-6 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 14-8 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Kenyon | Final - 2OT | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. #12 Stevens | Final | L, 18-9 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Gwynedd Mercy | Final | W, 16-10 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Sat. 30 | at #19 Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 18-12 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | at #10 Dickinson * | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Wed. 10 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 16-12 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. #8 Gettysburg * | Final | L, 21-5 | |
Sat. 20 | at #10 Ursinus * | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Senior Day | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. #3 Cabrini | Final | L, 14-2 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Scranton | Final | L, 14-9 | |
Sat. 22 | at Eastern | Final | L, 16-4 | |
Wed. 26 | at (RV) Stevens | Final | L, 11-8 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | at (RV) Colorado College | Final | L, 20-3 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Colorado College | Final | W, 11-5 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Susquehanna | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at McDaniel * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at Muhlenberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. #15 Franklin & Marshall * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. (RV) Dickinson * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 8 | vs. Washington College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at #9 Gettysburg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. #6 Ursinus * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | at Swarthmore * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 29 | at TBA % | Cancelled |
|
|
Centennial Conference Semifinal | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at TBA % | Cancelled |
|
|
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Muhlenberg | Final | L, 15-8 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 19 | at #8 Cabrini | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. #18 Stevens | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Mary Washington | Final | W, 15-14 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Skidmore | Final | L, 10-7 | |
Tue. 8 | at (RV) Ithaca | Final | L, 15-9 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Susquehanna | Final | W, 14-8 | |
Sat. 19 | at Kean | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Sat. 26 | at #14 Gettysburg * | Final | L, 12-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. #10 Dickinson * | Final | L, 20-8 | |
Men's Lacrosse 50th Anniversary Celebration | ||||
Thu. 7 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 14-12 | |
Senior Blanket Ceremony | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Washington College * | Final | L, 15-12 | |
Wed. 20 | at (RV) Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 19-8 | |
Sat. 23 | at Swarthmore * | Final - OT | L, 12-11 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. #17 Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 15-11 | |
Senior Day | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. #14 Cabrini | Final | L, 18-6 | |
Wed. 22 | at Stevens | Final | L, 17-9 | |
Sat. 25 | at Mary Washington | Final | W, 9-5 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Colorado College | Final | L, 14-12 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Kenyon @ Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado College) | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Sat. 11 | at Susquehanna | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Skidmore | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Sat. 25 | at (RV) Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Wed. 29 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 14-11 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. #5 Gettysburg * | Final | L, 14-8 | |
Mental Health Awareness Game | ||||
Sat. 8 | at #19 Ursinus * | Final | W, 14-9 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 15-12 | |
Play With Pride Game | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. #19 Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Sat. 22 | at #9 Dickinson * | Final | L, 18-5 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. #17 Swarthmore * | Final - OT | L, 14-13 | |
Senior Day | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 17 | at (RV) Cabrini | Final | L, 17-10 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Lebanon Valley | Final | W, 18-12 | |
Wed. 28 | at Widener | Final | W, 16-12 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 22-8 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. FDU-Florham | Final | W, 24-5 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Susquehanna | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. #17 Stevens @ Madison, N.J. | Final | L, 18-12 | |
Leanos Cup | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Drew | Final | W, 27-5 | |
Leanos Cup | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. (RV) Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 2OT | W, 13-12 | |
Play With Pride Game | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 16-7 | |
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night | ||||
Sat. 30 | at #11 Gettysburg * | Final | L, 19-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Ursinus * | Final - OT | L, 12-11 | |
Green Out Game: Mental Health Awareness | ||||
Sat. 13 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Wed. 17 | at (RV) Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 19-10 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. #7 Dickinson * | Final | L, 12-11 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 27 | at #6 Swarthmore * | Final | L, 17-7 |