Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Rosemont | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Messiah | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Gwynedd-Mercy | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Frostburg St. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Marywood | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 16 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Eastern | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 27 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Rowan | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 6 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 17 | at Rutgers-Camden | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Garnet Weekend | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Dickinson | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Centennial Conference Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Swarthmore | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Centennial Conference Final | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Arcadia University, Glenside, PA | Final - PK Home | T, 2-2 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Stevens @ Arcadia University, Glenside, PA | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Alumni # | 1:00 PM EDT | ||
Fri. 30 | at Drew | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Drew Fall Festival | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Madison, N.J. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Drew Fall Festival | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Vassar | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Classic | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Kean | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Classic | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Rosemont | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 25 | at Arcadia | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 9 | at Rowan | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Rutgers-Camden | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 23 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. #18 Swarthmore * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Dickinson % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Centennial Conference semifinal | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Haverford # | 1:00 PM EDT | ||
Alumni Game | ||||
Sun. 31 | at Goucher | Final | W, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Wm. Paterson | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Rutgers-Newark | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Lebanon Valley | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 17 | at Kean | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at McDaniel * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon. 6 | at Rutgers-Camden | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Rowan | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 11 | at #22 Dickinson * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 15 | at Catholic | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 18 | at (RV) Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 25 | at #6 Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Swarthmore * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Johns Hopkins % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Centennial Conference First Round | ||||
Sat. 8 | at #4 Franklin & Marshall % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
CC Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. #17 Muhlenberg % @ Lancaster, Pa | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Haverford # | 1:00 PM EDT | ||
Alumni Game | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Scranton | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 5 | at #21 Stevens | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 6 | at Rosemont | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at #9 Montclair St. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. (RV) Stockton | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | at #19 Gettysburg * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Wed. 7 | at (RV) Rutgers-Camden | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Catholic | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. #1 Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 29 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Johns Hopkins % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Centennial Conference semifinal | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Dickinson % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. #23 Washington and Lee % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. #13 St. Lawrence % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
NCAA Tournament Third Round | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. #8 Oneonta St. % | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Haverford # | 2:00 PM EDT | ||
Alumni Game | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Western New Eng. @ Waltham, Mass. | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
Sun. 4 | at #9 Brandeis | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Alvernia @ Eastern | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. #10 Lycoming | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 14 | at Stevens | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 21 | at Stockton | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Rutgers-Camden | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 18 | at Scranton | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at #3 Franklin & Marshall * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Ursinus * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Washington College % | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Centennial Conference Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. #8 Franklin & Marshall % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Merchant Marine % | Final | W, 5-1 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
vs. Mass.-Boston % @ Haverford, Pa. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
NCAA Championship - First Round | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. #15 Mass.-Boston % | Final - PK Away | T, 1-1 | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Alumni # | 2:00 PM EDT | ||
Alumni Game | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Cabrini | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. No. 11 Messiah @ Rosemont, Pa. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Ravens Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. (RV) Elizabethtown @ St. Davids, Pa. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Catholic | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Stevens | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 20 | at Scranton | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 27 | at Muhlenberg * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Rutgers-Camden | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at #23 Drew | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 14 | at Washington College * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Dickinson * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 31 | vs. Dickinson % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Centennial Conference First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Alumni | 1:00 PM EDT | ||
Fri. 31 | at (RV) Cabrini | Final | W, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. William Paterson | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Stevens | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. #21 Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Rowan | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 22 | at #12 Franklin & Marshall * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Drew | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 17 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Stevenson | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 27 | at Swarthmore * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Dickinson % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Centennial Conference Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. #19 Franklin & Marshall % | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. New York Univ. % @ Montclair State | Final - PK Away | T, 1-1 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Alumni Game # | 2:00 PM EDT | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Cabrini | Final | W, 4-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Centre | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Hampden-Sydney | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Wilkes | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. #17 Rowan | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 21 | at #3 Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 25 | at Rutgers-Camden | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. #6 Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 5 | at Gettysburg * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Scranton | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 15 | at Drew | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 19 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. (RV) Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Gettysburg % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Centennial Conference First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Cabrini | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 4 | at Lycoming | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. #15 Rowan | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Widener | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Arcadia | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 18 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 21 | at Stockton | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. #22 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 29 | at #24 Washington College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Rutgers-Camden | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Ursinus * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Mental Health Awareness Game | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Drew | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. #17 Franklin & Marshall * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. (RV) Swarthmore * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Alumni Match # | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Featherbed Field | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Cabrini | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 3 | at Wilkes | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 7 | at (RV) Rowan | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Lycoming | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Jimmy Mills Classic (Swan Field) | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Skidmore | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Classic (Swan Field) | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Arcadia | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Swan Field | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. (RV) Stockton | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 24 | at #6 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Washington College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Pride Night Game | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at Rutgers-Camden | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Kids Day | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 18 | at #19 Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
August | ||||
Wed. 23 | at Rosemont # | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. King's (Pa.) # | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Scrimmage (Swan Field) | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Alumni Match # | 12:00 PM EDT | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. MIT | Final | T, 3-3 | |
Tue. 5 | at Susquehanna | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Wm. Paterson | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Jimmy Mills Classic (Swan Field) | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Rowan | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Jimmy Mills Classic (Swan Field) | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Arcadia | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. #9 Franklin & Marshall * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 20 | at Stockton | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 23 | at Gettysburg * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. #22 Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Swan Field | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Dickinson * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Rutgers-Camden | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Play With Pride Game | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mental Health Awareness Game | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 24 | at Scranton | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Senior Day |