Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Susquehanna | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Widener | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Frostburg St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Juniata | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Lancaster Bible @ Messiah | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Messiah | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Moravian | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. North Park @ New York, N.Y. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
NYU Violet Classic | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Frostburg St. @ New York, N.Y. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NYU Violet Classic | ||||
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ New York University | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Violet Classic - 25-16, 25-20, 25-18 NYU Violet Classic | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Stevens | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Elizabethtown @ Gettysburg, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Richard Stockton | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. York (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Cabrini | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Vassar @ Elmhurst, Ill. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Elmhurst College Invitational | ||||
vs. Chicago @ Elmhurst, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Elmhurst College Invitational | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Wis.-Stevens Point @ Elmhurst, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Elmhurst College Invitational | ||||
vs. North Park @ Elmhurst, Ill. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Elmhurst College Invitational | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 25 | at Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Gettysburg | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Centennial first round | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Frank. & Marsh. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Centennial Conference Semifinal | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Neumann | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Catholic | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Susquehanna | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Eastern | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Dickinson @ Selinsgrove, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Susquehanna Tournament | ||||
vs. Lycoming @ Selinsgrove, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Susquehanna Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Morrisville St. @ Selinsgrove, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Susquehanna Tournament | ||||
vs. Misericordia @ Selinsgrove, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Susquehanna Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Widener | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Cabrini @ Chester, Pa. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Stevens | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Elizabethtown @ Gettysburg, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Babson @ Boston, Mass. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
UMass-Boston Invitational | ||||
vs. Mass.-Boston @ Boston, Mass. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Boston Invitational | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Endicott @ Boston, Mass. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Boston Invitational | ||||
vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Boston, Mass. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Boston Invitational | ||||
Thu. 17 | at McDaniel * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 22 | at Moravian | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Messiah | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 30 | at Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 31 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Widener | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Mass.-Boston | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Stevenson | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Susquehanna | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Stockton | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Stockton Tri-Match | ||||
vs. Cortland St. @ Galloway, N.J. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Aston, Pa. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Neumann Knight's Invitational | ||||
vs. Moravian @ Aston, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Neumann Knight's Invitational | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Scranton @ Neumann Invitational | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Neumann | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Neumann Knight's Invitational | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Cabrini | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Messiah | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Widener @ Wayne, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Eastern University Quad | ||||
Sat. 27 | at #14 Eastern | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Eastern University Quad | ||||
vs. Salisbury @ Wayne, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Eastern University Quad | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Baruch | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Moravian | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 16 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 18 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Elizabethtown | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Kean | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 29 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Franklin & Marshall % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Centennial Conference semifinal | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. New Paltz St. % @ Newsport News, Va. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NCAA First Round | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. #13 Eastern % @ Newport News, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA Second Round | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Haverford # | 2:00 PM EDT | ||
Alumnae Match | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Cabrini | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. CCNY | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Haverford/Swarthmore Tournament | ||||
vs. Stevenson | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Swarthmore | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Haverford/Swarthmore Tournament | ||||
vs. Salisbury @ Swarthmore | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Haverford/Swarthmore Tournament | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Elizabethtown | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at Kean | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. St. Lawrence @ Kean | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 16 | at Lancaster Bible | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Messiah | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 24 | at DeSales | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. New York U. @ Baruch | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Baruch | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Randolph @ Gettysburg | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 9 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 16 | at #2 Juniata | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Thomas More @ Westminster | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 19 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Rescheduled from 10/7 | ||||
Wed. 21 | at Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at McDaniel * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. FDU-Florham @ McDaniel | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 28 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Swarthmore % @ Baltimore, Md. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Centennial Conference Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. McDaniel % @ Baltimore, Md. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Haverford # | 2:00 PM EDT | ||
Alumnae Match | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Immaculata | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Marymount (Va.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. (RV) MIT | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. (RV) Heidelberg | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Delaware Valley | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. Elizabethtown | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Lancaster Bible | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Carlisle, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 21 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. #10 Eastern @ Galloway, N.J. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Stockton Tournament | ||||
vs. #22 Mary Washington @ Galloway, N.J. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Stockton Tournament | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Stockton | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Stockton Tournament | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Cabrini | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. DeSales | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 12 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Montclair St. @ Hoboken, N.J. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Stevens Institute Tournament | ||||
vs. (RV) Springfield @ Hoboken, N.J. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Stevens Institute Tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. FDU-Florham @ Hoboken, N.J. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Stevens Institute Tournament | ||||
at (RV) Stevens | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Stevens Institute Tournament | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Baruch | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 26 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Swarthmore @ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Centennial Conference Semifinal | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. Alumnae # | 12:00 PM EDT | ||
Alumnae Match | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Rowan | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. (RV) Stevens | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. John Carroll | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. #10 Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Elizabethtown | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Wilkes | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Penn State Berks | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Immaculata | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Faculty Appreciation Night | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Aston, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Neumann Knights Invitational | ||||
vs. Catholic @ Aston, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Neumann Knights Invitational | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Widener @ at Aston, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Neumann Knights Invitational | ||||
vs. Salisbury @ Aston, Pa. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Neumann Knights Invitational | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Moravian @ Lancaster, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. #24 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Arcadia | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Manhattanville @ Gettysburg, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Cabrini | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 18 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. DeSales @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Denison @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational | ||||
at #6 Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Alumnae # | Final | W, 3-2 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Farmingdale St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Hunter | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Arcadia | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Fri. 7 | at York (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Spartan Invitational | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. NYU @ York, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Spartan Invitational | ||||
vs. Gallaudet @ York, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Spartan Invitational | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Cabrini | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Cabrini @ Aston, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Neumann Knights Invitational | ||||
vs. Scranton @ Aston, Pa. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Neumann Knights Invitational | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Catholic @ Aston, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Neumann Knights Invitational | ||||
vs. Widener @ Aston, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Neumann Knights Invitational | ||||
Wed. 19 | at (RV) Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Alvernia | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 29 | at #15 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Faculty Appreciation Night | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Kean | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 10 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 12 | at (RV) Stevens | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Stevens Invitational | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Stockton @ Hoboken, N.J. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Stevens Invitational | ||||
vs. Scranton @ Hoboken, N.J. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Stevens Invitational | ||||
Wed. 17 | at McDaniel * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Manhattanville | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Alumnae Match # | 12:00 PM EDT | ||
Sat. 31 | vs. Wells | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Vassar | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Eastern | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Medaille | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Neumann | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Ford Invitational | ||||
vs. Cabrini | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Ford Invitational | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. St. Mary's (Md.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Ford Invitational | ||||
vs. Hunter | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Ford Invitational | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Eastern @ Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Buttermaker Tournament | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Buttermaker Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Mount Saint Vincent @ Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Buttermaker Tournament | ||||
vs. Stockton @ Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Buttermaker Tournament | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Salisbury @ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Knight Invitational | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Lycoming @ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Knight Invitational | ||||
vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Knight Invitational | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Scranton @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Immaculata | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. #16 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 9 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. (RV) Stevenson @ Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Faculty Appreciation Match | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. (RV) Stockton | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 26 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Misericordia @ Carlisle, Pa. (Dickinson) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 30 | at Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Swarthmore | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Centennial Conference First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Alumnae Match # | 11:45 AM EDT | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Coast Guard | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. (RV) Stockton | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Stevenson | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Misericordia | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Eastern | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Ford Invitational | ||||
vs. Geneseo | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Ford Invitational | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Scranton | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Ford Invitational | ||||
vs. Cabrini | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Ford Invitational | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Messiah @ Aston, Pa. (Neumann) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Neumann Tournament | ||||
at Neumann | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Neumann Tournament | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Widener @ Aston, Pa. (Neumann) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Neumann Tournament | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Stevens | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 29 | at Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. #1 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Arcadia | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 13 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 15 | at (RV) Eastern | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Gwynedd Mercy | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Faculty Appreciation Match | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 27 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Swarthmore % @ Johns Hopkins | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Centennial Conference Semifinal (Baltimore, Md.) | ||||
Sun. 7 | at #1 Johns Hopkins % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Centennial Conference Championship (Baltimore, Md.) | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Mass.-Boston % @ Cambridge, Mass. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round (Cambridge, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 13 | at #18 MIT % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round (Cambridge, Mass.) | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Alumnae Match # | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Cabrini | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Elizabethtown | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Stockton | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. New Jersey City | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. #19 Susquehanna | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Ford Invitational | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. (RV) Springfield | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Ford Invitational | ||||
vs. (RV) SUNY Cortland | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Ford Invitational | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. John Carroll @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Oberlin Invite | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Oberlin | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Oberlin Invite | ||||
at Chatham | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Oberlin Invite | ||||
Sat. 24 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pride Night Match | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at (RV) Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. York @ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at Messiah | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Arcadia @ Grantham, Pa. (Messiah) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 19 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Faculty Appreciation Match | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Rowan # | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Alumnae Match # | 12:00 PM EDT | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Jefferson | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. (RV) Augsburg | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Stockton | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Coast Guard | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Haverford Invitational | ||||
vs. Lebanon Valley | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Haverford Invitational | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Widener | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Messiah | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fords Tri-Match | ||||
vs. Rutgers-Camden | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fords Tri-Match | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. (RV) Cortland @ Scranton, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Electric City Invite | ||||
at Scranton | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Electric City Invite | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Elizabethtown | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Eastern | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Penn State Berks @ Saint Davids, Pa. (Eastern) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. #19 Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Play With Pride Match | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. DeSales @ Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 11 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. #9 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mental Health Awareness Match | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Bryn Mawr * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night | ||||
Sat. 28 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
BLUE Night for Type 1 Diabetes Awareness | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Dig Pink Day | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Swarthmore | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Centennial Conference Quarterfinal |