Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Rowan | Final | W, 13-7 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 12-2 | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Drew @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 9-3 | |
vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Eastern | Postponed | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. St. John Fisher | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. St. John Fisher | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Wesley | Final | W, 11-8 | |
Thu. 28 | at Penn St.-Berks | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 12-1 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Wed. 3 | vs. Moravian | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
at Dickinson * | Final | W, 11-8 | ||
Tue. 9 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 17-9 | |
Wed. 10 | at Immaculata | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Sat. 13 | at McDaniel * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at McDaniel * | Final - 12 innings | W, 7-4 | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 14-1 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Eastern | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 13-10 | ||
Mon. 22 | at Ursinus * | Final - 11 innings | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 23 | at Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 27 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Tue. 30 | vs. Neumann | Final | W, 5-4 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Gettysburg | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Johns Hopkins | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament; Balt., Md. | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 7-3 | |
vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | L, 7-3 | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 15-5 | |
vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Salem St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. North Park @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 18-3 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Muskingum @ Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 4-0 | |
vs. Muskingum @ Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Fredonia St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Gwynedd Mercy | Final | W, 18-12 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. St. John Fisher | Final | L, 13-2 | |
vs. St. John Fisher | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
Tue. 25 | at Eastern | Final - 7 innings | W, 15-1 | |
Thu. 27 | vs. No. 10 Rowan | Final | L, 11-8 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 2 | at Moravian | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Fri. 4 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 8-2 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Dickinson * | Final - 16 innings | W, 17-16 | |
Sun. 6 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Haverford College | ||||
at Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
at Haverford College | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Alvernia | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 15-2 | |
vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Sat. 19 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 11-3 | |
at Washington College * | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
Mon. 21 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 11-4 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Frank. & Marsh. * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Wed. 23 | at DeSales | Final | L, 10-3 | |
Fri. 25 | at Frank. & Marsh. * | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
May | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Muhlenberg % | Final | L, 9-5 | |
Centennial Conference first round | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Kirchhoff Field, Gettysburg, Pa. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Centennial Conference tournament | ||||
vs. Muhlenberg % @ Kirchoff Field @ Gettysburg, Pa. | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 4 | at Gettysburg % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Gettysburg % | Final - 12 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Moravian % @ PNC Field, Moosic, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Baldwin Wallace % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) | Final | L, 10-2 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) % @ Moosic, Pa. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
NCAA Regional - Moosic, Pa. | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. TCNJ | Postponed | ||
vs. TCNJ | Postponed | |||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 15-10 | |
vs. North Park @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Mon. 9 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | |
vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 12-5 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Eastern | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Wed. 25 | at Rowan | Final | L, 10-2 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. TCNJ | Final | L, 10-1 | |
Makeup from 2/28 | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final - 11 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Thu. 2 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 14-10 | |
Sat. 4 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Dickinson * | Final - 10 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 7 | at Muhlenberg * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-4 | |
Wed. 8 | at Alvernia | Final - 7 innings | L, 19-17 | |
Sat. 11 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at McDaniel * | Final | W, 14-6 | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Tue. 14 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Fri. 17 | at Ursinus * | Final - 12 innings | W, 6-4 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Washington College * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Sat. 25 | at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 18-3 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. Neumann | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Westminster, Md. | Final | W, 11-4 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Franklin & Marshall % @ Baltimore, Md. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at Johns Hopkins % | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 9-4 | |
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. Thiel @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Thiel @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Illinois Col. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Lakeland @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 16-0 | |
vs. Lakeland @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Bluffton @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 10-2 | |
Wed. 16 | at DeSales | Final | L, 12-1 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. (RV) St. John Fisher | Final | L, 10-6 | |
vs. (RV) St. John Fisher | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Rowan | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Sat. 26 | at New York U. | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-2 | |
at New York U. | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 29 | at Eastern | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 31 | at #20 TCNJ | Final | W, 10-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
at Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 13-0 | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Alvernia | Final | L, 20-6 | |
Fri. 8 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Game to be Played at Dickinson | ||||
vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Game to be Played at Dickinson | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final - 10 innings | L, 6-2 | |
Fri. 15 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. #21 McDaniel * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. #21 McDaniel * | Final | L, 11-2 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Ursinus * | Final - 10 innings | W, 3-2 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 13-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
at Washington College * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Mon. 25 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Fri. 29 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 12 innings | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 26-2 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
May | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. McDaniel % | Final | W, 14-5 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Johns Hopkins % | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Johns Hopkins % | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Mass.-Boston % @ Moosic, Pa. | Final | L, 6-2 | |
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. #24 Misericordia % @ Moosic, Pa. | Final - 10 innings | W, 7-6 | |
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Kean % @ Moosic, Pa. | Final | L, 11-5 | |
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. John Carroll @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-5 | |
vs. John Carroll @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Thiel @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 13-3 | |
vs. Thiel @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Anna Maria @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 12-1 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. (RV) Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Baruch @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 4-2 | |
vs. Baruch @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. North Park @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Sun. 19 | vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ Aberdeen, Md. | Final - 8 innings | L, 3-2 | |
Ripken Experience | ||||
vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ Aberdeen, Md. | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
Ripken Experience | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Eastern | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Maplezone Sports Complex (Aston, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 25 | at NYU | Final | L, 11-9 | |
MCU Park (Brooklyn, N.Y.) | ||||
at NYU | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
MCU Park (Brooklyn, N.Y.) | ||||
Wed. 29 | at (RV) Rowan | Final | L, 12-0 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. #16 TCNJ | Final | W, 7-3 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 17-9 | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 14-8 | |
vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 12 innings | T, 5-5 | ||
Sun. 9 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 12 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 16-9 | |
Sat. 15 | at #10 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 11-7 | |
at #10 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 13-0 | |
vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Mon. 24 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Wed. 26 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 13-3 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 14-7 | |
Sat. 29 | at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 13-6 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
May | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Ursinus % | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-4 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 6 | at #4 Johns Hopkins % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
vs. Ursinus % @ Baltimore, Md. | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | at (RV) Catholic | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-5 | |
Nationals Youth Academy (Washington, D.C.) | ||||
at (RV) Catholic | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-2 | ||
Nationals Youth Academy (Washington, D.C.) | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Eastern | Final - 8 innings | L, 6-2 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Lakeland @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Lakeland @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-1 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 12 | vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 1-0 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-6 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. Plattsburgh State @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Amherst @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 10-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. #6 Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 19 | vs. Gwynedd Mercy | Final | W, 10-7 | |
Sat. 24 | at (RV) NYU | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Brooklyn, N.Y. (MCU Park) | ||||
at (RV) NYU | Final | L, 13-3 | ||
Brooklyn, N.Y. (MCU Park) | ||||
Tue. 27 | vs. #3 Rowan | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at #17 TCNJ | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Cabrini | Final | L, 8-7 | |
Sat. 31 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 18-16 | |
at McDaniel * | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-12 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. Washington College * | Final | L, 13-6 | |
Fri. 13 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. (RV) Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
vs. (RV) Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Fri. 20 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 21 | at Dickinson * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
at Dickinson * | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Sun. 22 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Resumption of Suspended Game from 4/17 | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 27 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-4 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 13-5 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Pitt-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. #1 Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 15-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Lakeland @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 14-1 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Widener | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 22 | at (RV) Kean | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Drew | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Drew | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Tue. 26 | at #7 Rowan | Final | L, 11-2 | |
Wed. 27 | at Arcadia | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Ambler, Pa. (Skip Wilson Field) | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. (RV) TCNJ | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Muhlenberg * | Final - 12 innings | W, 8-5 | |
Sat. 6 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Dickinson * | Final - 10 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Mon. 8 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Fri. 12 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. #16 Johns Hopkins * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
vs. #16 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Tue. 16 | at #23 Swarthmore * | Final | L, 11-2 | |
Wed. 17 | at Immaculata | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 18 | vs. #23 Swarthmore * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Sat. 20 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 22-4 | |
at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 23 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 13-3 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Eastern | Final - 10 innings | L, 6-4 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 11-0 | ||
Sun. 28 | at Washington College * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
May | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Franklin & Marshall % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Muhlenberg % @ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins) | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
vs. Franklin & Marshall % @ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins) | Final - 10 innings | W, 8-5 | ||
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Mon. 6 | at #21 Johns Hopkins % | Final | L, 11-1 | |
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 29 | at #13 Kean | Final | L, 19-2 | |
vs. Susquehanna @ Union, N.J. | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Scranton | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Wittenberg @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Wittenberg @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-3 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. #16 Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 17-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 17-0 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 15-6 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 18-4 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Defiance @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Defiance @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Plymouth St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 11-8 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Immaculata | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Drew | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Drew | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 23 | vs. MIT | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 25 | vs. #11 Rowan | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 26 | at TCNJ | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Gettysburg * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Gettysburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 31 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Arcadia | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 3 | at Muhlenberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Dickinson * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Dickinson * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 7 | at Ursinus * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Ursinus * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at #15 Johns Hopkins * | Cancelled |
|
|
at #15 Johns Hopkins * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 14 | vs. (RV) Swarthmore * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 17 | at (RV) Swarthmore * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 21 | at Washington College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 22 | at Eastern | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 24 | vs. Washington College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | at McDaniel * | Cancelled |
|
|
at McDaniel * | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 30 | at TBA % | Cancelled |
|
|
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at TBA % | Cancelled |
|
|
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sun. 3 | at TBA % | Cancelled |
|
|
Centennial Conference Championship | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Muhlenberg | Final | W, 14-6 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Kean | Final | L, 7-1 | |
vs. (RV) Misericordia @ Kean | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 11-5 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Otterbein @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 8-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Plymouth St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 10-8 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-3 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Muskingum @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | L, 21-9 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Widener | Final | W, 11-6 | |
Sat. 19 | at Cabrini | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-2 | |
at Cabrini | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 21 | vs. #9 Rowan | Final | L, 18-0 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Immaculata | Final | L, 15-4 | |
Fri. 25 | at TCNJ | Final | L, 18-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Alvernia | Final | W, 6-0 | |
at Alvernia | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Eastern | Final | W, 16-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Tue. 5 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 17-10 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Division III Week Celebration | ||||
Sun. 10 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
at McDaniel * | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 15 | at Swarthmore * | Final | L, 18-5 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 10-4 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 10-7 | ||
Tue. 19 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | L, 14-4 | |
Fri. 22 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Sat. 23 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 15-3 | |
at Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 10 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 29 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 10-6 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 10-7 | |
vs. Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 11-7 | ||
February | ||||
Thu. 23 | at Kean | Final | L, 9-5 | |
Jack Nagy Classic | ||||
Sun. 26 | at New Jersey City | Final | L, 17-7 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park) | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-1 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park) | Final - 7 innings | L, 20-1 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Muskingum @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park) | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park) | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Bluffton @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park) | Final | W, 13-4 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. WestConn @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park) | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-1 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. WestConn @ Fort Meyers, Fla. (Terry Park) | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Baruch @ Fort Myers, Florida | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Widener | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Thu. 16 | at Immaculata | Final | W, 16-8 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Cabrini | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Cabrini | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 21 | at #11 Rowan | Final - 8 innings | L, 21-5 | |
Thu. 23 | vs. TCNJ | Final | W, 12-6 | |
Sun. 26 | at #4 Salisbury | Final | L, 8-4 | |
at #4 Salisbury | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. MIT | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Wed. 29 | at Eastern | Final | L, 10-9 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | at #6 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at #6 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
Tue. 4 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 14-2 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 11-6 | |
Mental Health Awareness Game | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Dickinson * | Final | L, 15-5 | |
at Dickinson * | Final | L, 18-4 | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Washington College * | Final | W, 33-8 | |
Fri. 14 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 11-2 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. McDaniel * | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Play With Pride Game | ||||
vs. McDaniel * | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Play With Pride Game | ||||
Tue. 18 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 13-12 | |
Fri. 21 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Franklin & Marshall * | Final | L, 13-6 | ||
Tue. 25 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 15-9 | |
Thu. 27 | at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 7-6 | |
at Gettysburg * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
May | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 10-5 | |
Maple Zone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.) | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Swarthmore % | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Centennial Conference First Round | ||||
Thu. 4 | at #1 Johns Hopkins % | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Dickinson % @ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins) | Final | L, 8-6 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Gwynedd Mercy | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-2 | |
at Gwynedd Mercy | Final - 7 innings | W, 2-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | at New York U. | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-4 | |
Staten Island, N.Y. (Staten Island Univ. Hospital Community Park) | ||||
at New York U. | Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Staten Island, N.Y. (Staten Island Univ. Hospital Community Park) | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers,FL | Final | W, 20-6 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Scranton @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 10-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 9-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 13-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Merchant Marine @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. #7 Rowan | Final | L, 20-8 | |
Thu. 21 | at (RV) TCNJ | Final | L, 14-1 | |
Sun. 24 | at #4 Salisbury | Final | W, 7-4 | |
at #4 Salisbury | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. (RV) Arcadia | Final | L, 16-11 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. #15 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 12-3 | |
vs. #15 Johns Hopkins * | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Ursinus * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Dickinson * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Division III Week Celebration | ||||
vs. Dickinson * | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
Division III Week Celebration | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Washington College * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Ursinus * | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Play with Pride Game / Green Out Game: Mental Health Awareness | ||||
Sat. 13 | at McDaniel * | Final | W, 10-1 | |
at McDaniel * | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. Washington College * | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-4 | |
Tue. 16 | at Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 13-6 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Muhlenberg * | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Sat. 20 | at Franklin & Marshall * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
at Franklin & Marshall * | Final - 7 innings | L, 15-5 | ||
Tue. 23 | vs. Swarthmore * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Fri. 26 | at Swarthmore * | Final | W, 11-5 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Gettysburg * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Gettysburg * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Tue. 30 | at Franklin & Marshall % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Centennial Conference First Round | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 2 | at #8 Johns Hopkins % | Final | L, 27-5 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Dickinson % @ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins) | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Centennial Conference Tournament |