Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. NYU @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Vassar | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Conn. College | Final | L, 9-0 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Amherst | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Northeastern @ Amherst, Mass. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Amherst, Mass. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
vs. Wellesley @ South Hadley, Mass. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Smith @ Amherst, Mass. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Georgetown | Final | L, 8-1 | |
vs. Vassar | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Franklin & Marshall | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. NYU | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Drexel | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Virginia | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Bucknell | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Smith @ Yale University | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Howe Cup Nationals | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. NYU @ Yale University | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Howe Cup Nationals | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. Tufts @ Yale University | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Howe Cup National | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. CSA Individual Championships @ Hartford, Conn. | 9:00 AM EST | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 9 | at NYU | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Franklin & Marshall | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 23 | at Johns Hopkins | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Meadow Mill Athl. Club, Balt., Md. | ||||
vs. Virginia @ Meadow Mill Athl. Club, Balt., Md. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Alumnae Matches # | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Conn. College @ Mount Holyoke College, S. Hadley, Mass. | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Pioneer Valley Invit. | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Mount Holyoke | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
vs. Northeastern @ Mount Holyoke College, S. Hadley, Mass. | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Pioneer Valley Invit. | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Tufts @ New Haven, Conn. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Yale | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 25 | at Vassar | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Northeastern @ Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Thu. 30 | at Drexel | Final | L, 9-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Boston College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Bucknell | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. NYU | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Rochester | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Minnesota % @ Lawrenceville School; Lawrenceville, N.J. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
vs. NYU % @ Lawrenceville School; Lawrenceville, N.J. | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Colgate % @ Princeton Univ., Princeton, N.J. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. NYU @ Vassar, N.Y. | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Vassar | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. #17 Franklin & Marshall | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Dickinson | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. NYU @ Blair Academy | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Fordham @ Blair Academy | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
vs. Rochester @ Blair Academy | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Haverford # | 1:00 PM EST | ||
Alumnae Match | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Tufts @ Belmont Hill | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Northwestern @ MIT | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. #24 Wellesley @ MIT | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Northeastern @ MIT | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Vassar | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Georgetown | Final | L, 5-4 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Boston College | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Bucknell | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Tufts % @ Cambridge, Mass. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Cambridge, Mass. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Georgetown % @ Cambridge, Mass. | Cancelled | ||
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. CSA Individual Championships # % @ Princeton, N.J. | TBA | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. CSA Individual Championships # % @ Princeton, N.J. | TBA | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Fordham @ Navy | Cancelled | ||
vs. Johns Hopkins @ Navy | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Dickinson | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Vassar | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 20 | at Drexel | Final | L, 9-0 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Denison | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Tufts | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Haverford # | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|
Alumni Match | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Conn. College @ Mount Holyoke | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. William Smith @ Smith | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
at Smith | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Mount Holyoke | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Conn. College @ Vassar | Cancelled |
|
|
at Vassar | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 30 | vs. Boston College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
vs. Bucknell | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Johns Hopkins @ Carlisle, Pa. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Dickinson Round Robin | ||||
vs. Rochester @ Carlisle, Pa. | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Dickinson Round Robin | ||||
at Dickinson | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Dickinson Round Robin | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. NYU | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Georgetown | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Dickinson @ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Mount Holyoke @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Boston College @ Wallingford, Conn. (Choate Rosemary Hall) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Alumnae | 1:00 PM EDT | ||
Alumnae Match | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Johns Hopkins @ Annapolis, Md. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. #29 Connecticut College @ Pougheekspie, N.Y. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at #27 Vassar | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
January | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. #19 Tufts @ Middletown, Conn. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at #24 Wesleyan (Conn.) | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Northeastern @ Cambridge, Mass. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. #21 Wellesley | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. #27 Vassar | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. #29 Mount Holyoke | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Denison @ Carlisle, Pa. | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at #20 Dickinson | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Georgetown | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Boston College | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. #35 Bucknell | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. #36 Washington-St. Louis @ Lawrenceville, N.J. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. #37 Colgate @ Lawrenceville, N.J. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. #34 Georgetown @ Princeton, N.J. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | at CSA Individual Championships | 6:00 PM EST | ||
Hanover, N.H. | ||||
Sat. 4 | at CSA Individual Championships | 11:15 AM EST | ||
Hanover, N.H. | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Alumnae # | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Alumnae Match | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. #34 Boston University @ Annapolis, Md. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Johns Hopkins @ Annapolis, Md. | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. #15 Bates @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at #29 Vassar | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. #47 Swarthmore # | Final | W, 5-4 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 16 | vs. #19 Tufts | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. #24 Connecticut College | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. #20 Wesleyan @ Amherst, Mass. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pioneer Valley | ||||
vs. #22 Colby @ Amherst, Mass. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Pioneer Valley | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. #25 Hamilton @ Amherst, Mass. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Pioneer Valley | ||||
vs. #34 Bard @ Northampton, Mass. | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Pioneer Valley | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. #18 Dickinson | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. #31 Georgetown | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. #34 Boston College | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. #33 Bucknell | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. #27 Connecticut College @ Cambridge, Mass. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. #31 California @ Cambridge, Mass. | Final | W, 5-4 | |
CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. #29 Vassar @ Cambridge, Mass. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | at CSA Individual Championships | 12:20 PM EST | ||
Washington, D.C. (Squash on Fire) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Boston University @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Johns Hopkins @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Swarthmore # | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Alumnae # | Final | W, 7-2 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. #41 Denison @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at #32 Vassar | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. #37 Bard | Final | W, 9-0 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 18 | at #21 Wesleyan | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
at #25 Mount Holyoke | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. #32 Vassar | Final | W, 8-1 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. #47 Denison | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. #30 Bucknell | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. #18 Dickinson @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at #20 Franklin & Marshall | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. #31 Bucknell @ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. #27 William Smith @ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. #25 Colby @ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. CSA Individual Championships @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) | 9:00 AM EST | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Swarthmore # | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Johns Hopkins @ Navy | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Navy Round Robin | ||||
vs. Georgetown @ Navy | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Navy Round Robin | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Alumnae Match | 1:00 PM EST | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. #24 Connecticut College @ Vassar | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at #30 Vassar | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. #27 St. Lawrence | Final | L, 7-2 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. #21 Wesleyan | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. #27 William Smith @ Amherst | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
vs. #41 Bard @ Amherst | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sun. 26 | at #16 Amherst | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. #35 Bucknell | Final | W, 8-1 | |
vs. #31 Vassar | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. #35 Denison | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. #32 Bucknell | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 15 | at #23 Dickinson | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Dickinson Round Robin | ||||
vs. #18 Franklin & Marshall @ Dickinson | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Dickinson Round Robin | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. #28 Colby % @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. #32 Bucknell % @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. #31 Boston College % @ New Haven, Conn. (Hopkins School) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Swarthmore # | Final | W, 7-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Alumnae Match # | 1:00 PM EDT | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. #28 Denison @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Navy Round Robin | ||||
vs. #27 Georgetown @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Navy Round Robin | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. #20 St. Lawrence | Final | L, 9-0 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. #25 Connecticut College @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at #30 Vassar | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. #24 Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Amherst, Mass. (Amherst) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
vs. #23 Hamilton @ Amherst, Mass. (Amherst) | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Sun. 16 | at #10 Amherst | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pioneer Valley Invitational | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. #39 Chatham @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. #25 Georgetown | Final | L, 8-1 | |
*NO SPECTATORS PERMITTED* | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Denison | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. #36 Bucknell | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. #22 Dickinson | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Centennial Conference Round Robin / Senior Day | ||||
vs. #16 Franklin & Marshall | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Centennial Round Robin / Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. #29 Vassar % @ Medford, Mass. (Tufts) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. #25 Georgetown % @ Medford, Mass. (Tufts) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. #27 Connecticut College % @ Medford, Mass. (Tufts) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. CSA Individual/Doubles Championships % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Specter Center) | 11:15 AM EST | ||
October | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Swarthmore # | Final | W, 9-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Alumnae Match # | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. #3 Drexel | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Penn Cup | ||||
Sat. 12 | at #21 Franklin & Marshall | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Penn Cup | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. #29 Connecticut College @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at #30 Vassar | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. #24 Chatham @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn Squash Center) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. #32 Mount Holyoke @ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at #27 Wesleyan | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. #30 Connecticut College @ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. #21 Brown @ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. #18 Georgetown | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. #31 Vassar | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. #43 Bucknell | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 11 | at #19 Franklin & Marshall | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Centennial Conference Round Robin | ||||
vs. #23 Dickinson @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall) | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Centennial Conference Round Robin | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. #34 Mount Holyoke % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn Squash Center) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. #27 Bates % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn Squash Center) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. #26 St. Lawrence % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Kline and Specter Squash Center) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
CSA Team Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | at CSA Individual Championships | 11:15 AM EST | ||
Philadelphia, Pa. (Specter Center) | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Swarthmore | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Alumnae # | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. #20 Chatham @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn Squash Center) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Pennsylvania State Championships | ||||
at #8 Penn | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Pennsylvania State Championships | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. #25 Franklin & Marshall @ Philadelphia Pa, (Penn Squash Center) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pennsylvania State Championships | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. #22 St. Lawrence * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. #27 Connecticut College @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at #30 Vassar * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. #27 Connecticut College @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. #33 Mount Holyoke * @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 21 | at #24 Wesleyan | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. #35 Bucknell | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Play with Pride Match | ||||
vs. #30 Vassar * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Play with Pride Match / Senior Recognition | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. #23 Colby | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 3 | at #21 Dickinson | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. #5 seed Mount Holyoke % @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Liberty League Quarterfinal | ||||
vs. #1 seed William Smith % @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence) | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Liberty League Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. #3 seed Denison % @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Liberty League Third Place Match | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. #28 Hamilton % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Nat'l Squash Center) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
CSA Divisional Team Championships | ||||
vs. #32 Bard % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Nat'l Squash Center) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
CSA Divisional Team Championships | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. #31 Vassar % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Nat'l Squash Center) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
CSA Divisional Team Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. CSA Individual Championships % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Nat'l Squash Center) | 2:15 PM EST |